Chauffeured transfers in Lübeck · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lübeck with the fare shown first
Lübeck arranges pre-booked transfers in Lübeck (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Lübeck, each with its page
- Karls Erlebnis-Dorf - Warnsdorffrom €18.9711 min
- Alter Hafen Gothmundfrom €40.7718 min
- Medizinisches GesundheitsZentrum Lübeckfrom €42.4617 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lübeck requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lübeck and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Lübeck
€18.97
the cheapest route
11 min
Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Karls Erlebnis-Dorf - Warnsdorf
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lübeck, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Karls Erlebnis-Dorf - Warnsdorf5.3 km · 11 min€18.97from
- Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Alter Hafen Gothmund15.3 km · 18 min€40.77from
- Ratzeburg → Medizinisches GesundheitsZentrum Lübeck16.4 km · 17 min€42.46from
- Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Helios Agnes Karll Krankenhaus Bad Schwartau17.1 km · 22 min€45.79from
- Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Asklepios Klinik am Kurpark Bad Schwartau17.6 km · 21 min€46.34from
- Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Holiday Inn Lübeck17.9 km · 20 min€46.51from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Karls Erlebnis-Dorf - Warnsdorf | 5.3 km | 11 min | €18.97 | See details |
| Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Alter Hafen Gothmund | 15.3 km | 18 min | €40.77 | See details |
| Ratzeburg → Medizinisches GesundheitsZentrum Lübeck | 16.4 km | 17 min | €42.46 | See details |
| Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Helios Agnes Karll Krankenhaus Bad Schwartau | 17.1 km | 22 min | €45.79 | See details |
| Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Asklepios Klinik am Kurpark Bad Schwartau | 17.6 km | 21 min | €46.34 | See details |
| Lübeck-Travemünde Strand → Holiday Inn Lübeck | 17.9 km | 20 min | €46.51 | See details |
Where we take you in Lübeck
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lübeck-Travemünde Strand
from €18.97Station
Travemünde, 23570 Lübeck, Deutschland
See prices and book →Ratzeburg
from €42.46Station
23909 Ratzeburg, Deutschland
See prices and book →Reinfeld
from €75.93Station
Paul-von-Schoenaich-Straße 29, 23858 Reinfeld (Holstein)
See prices and book →ZOB/Hauptbahnhof - Lübeck
from €55.41Station
St. Lorenz Süd, 23558 Lübeck, Deutschland
See prices and book →Asklepios Klinik am Kurpark Bad Schwartau
from €46.34Hospital
Am Kurpark 6-12, 23611 Bad Schwartau
See prices and book →Helios Agnes Karll Krankenhaus Bad Schwartau
from €45.79Hospital
Am Hochkamp 21, 23611 Bad Schwartau
See prices and book →Medizinisches GesundheitsZentrum Lübeck
from €42.46Hospital
Paul-Ehrlich-Straße 3, 23562 Lübeck-St. Jürgen
See prices and book →Ostsee-Klinik
from €49.55Hospital
Anton-Baumann-Straße 1, 23611 Bad Schwartau-St. Lorenz Nord
See prices and book →Sana Kliniken Lübeck GmbH
from €47.67Hospital
Kronsforder Allee 71-73, 23560 Lübeck
See prices and book →Universitätsklinikum Schleswig-Holstein, Campus Lübeck
from €50.79Hospital
Ratzeburger Allee 160, 23562 Lübeck-St. Jürgen
See prices and book →Universitätsklinikum Schleswig-Holstein, Campus Lübeck, Medizinische Klinik I, Innere Medizin und Ernährungsmedizin
from €49.44Hospital
Ratzeburger Allee 160/Haus A, 23562 Lübeck
See prices and book →Universitätsklinikum Schleswig-Holstein, Campus Lübeck, Parkhaus
from €46.91Hospital
Ratzeburger Allee 160, 23562 Lübeck-St. Jürgen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lübeck?
In Lübeck and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lübeck centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lübeck?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lübeck?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lübeck?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lübeck, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car